THE ATTENDEES 2019

A

  • Ammar Abdulhameed – SKM Air Conditioning LLc – QHSE & Lab Director – United Arab Emirates
  • Ovidiu Acomi – Team4Excellence – Assessor – Romania
  • Allan Ahrensberg – Excellence Danmark – CEO – Denmark
  • Soud Al Boinin – Qatar Development Bank – Head of Service Excellence & Innovation – Qatar
  • Abdulrahman Al Suwaidi – Qatar Development Bank – Executive Director of Strategy – Qatar
  • Jaakko Anttila – Metsä Fibre Oy – SVP Production, Pulp Business – Finland
  • Gonzalo Arboleda Palacio – Fundación Colombia Excelente – CEO – Colombia
  • Meshal AlZamel – national center for performance measurement – Capability Building Senior Specialist – Saudi Arabia

B

  • Ignacio Babé – Club Excelencia en Gestión – CEO – Spain
  • Yilmaz Bayraktar – KalDer (Turkish Quality Association ) – Vice Chairman Of The Management Board – Turkey
  • Vinciane Beauduin – EFQM – Senior Manager, Digital Marketing & Communication – Belgium
  • Géraldine Becker – Cabinets d’orthodontie BECKER & Associés – Managing Director – Luxembourg
  • Birgit Behrens-Otto – BO CONSULT – Consultant & Coach – Germany
  • Henk Bijl – HBConsultancy – Owner – Netherlands
  • Detlev Bohle – Conceptual Quality uG – CEO & Owner – Germany
  • Vladimír Braun – Business Excellence Consulting s.r.o. – Principal Consultant – Czech Republic
  • Martin Brenig Jones – Catalyst Consulting Ltd – CEO – United Kingdom
  • Peter Browning – Signify – Quality Excellence Specialist – Netherlands

C

  • Joern Cerff – DGQ Weiterbildung GmbH – Product Manager – Germany
  • José María Compagni Morales – Docensas – General Director – Spain

D

  • Estelle Dahl-Duquénoy – Sanden International Europe – Business Systems General Manager – Germany
  • Bouke De Vis – Departement of Work and Social Economy – Quality Coordinator – Belgium
  • Mats Deleryd – SIQ – Swedish Institute for Quality – President & CEO – Sweden
  • Neil Donovan – UNOPS – Quality Management Advisor – Denmark
  • Faye Dunbar – Bradstow School – Headteacher – United Kingdom

F

  • Susana Fábregas – Club Excelencia en Gestión – Director – Spain
  • Danuše Fišerová – Czech Society for Quality – Danuše Fišerová – Czech Republic
  • Jari Forss – Metsä Fibre Oy – SVP, Human Resources – Finland
  • TImo Frank – Nordea Henkivakuutus Suomi Oy – Process Excellence Manager – Finland
  • Thomas-Joachim Fritsch – Robert Bosch GmbH – Supervisor Continuous Improvement Process and EFQM – Germany
  • Anders Fundin – SIQ – the Swedish Institute for Quality – Director of Research – Sweden

G

  • Vince Grant – Catalyst Consulting Ltd – Director – United Kingdom
  • Rita Green – Catalyst Consulting – Senior Partner – United Kingdom
  • Paul Grizzell – Core Values Partners, Inc. – President – USA
  • Jukka Gustafsson – Jukka Gustafsson – eläkeläinen – Finland

H

  • Marcela Hadravová – B. Braun Medical s.r.o. – Head of Quality Management and EMS – Czech Republic
  • Kati Hartikainen – VR Maintenance Ltd. – Quality Manager – Finland
  • Andre Haynes – Bradstow School – Chair of Governors – United Kingdom
  • Thorsten Heil – Deutsche Gesellschaft für Qualität DGQ Weiterbildung GmbH – Head of Onsite Training & Consulting – Germany
  • Thorsten Herberger – UNOPS – Management Specialist – Denmark
  • Ion Hohan – Bucharest Chamber of Commerce aand Industry – Vicepresident – Romania
  • Anne-Charlotte Holmgren – SIQ Swedish Institute for Quality – SVP Business Excellence – Sweden
  • Graham Hull – Ley Hill Solutions Ltd – Director – United Kingdom

I

  • Thomas Iff – Post CH AG – Quality Manager – Switzerland
  • Juris Iljins – Riga Techical University – Quality Assurance director – Latvia

J

  • Harri Jarkkala – Oy Botnia Mill Service Ab – Project specialist – Finland
  • Hannu Järvelin – Nokia OYj – Head of Audits and Assessments – Finland
  • Hannu Järvelin – Nokia OYj – Head of Audits and Assessments – Finland
  • Tani Järvinen – Laatukeskus Excellence Finland – CEO/President – Finland
  • Michael Juhas – Robert Bosch GmbH – Coordinator Business Excellence – Germany

K

  • Susanne Kaldschmidt – KaldschmidtConsult – Senior Facilitator and Consultant – Germany
  • Siret Kegel – Estonian Association for Quality – Board Member – Estonia
  • Mike Kemlo – Bradstow School – School Business Manager – United Kingdom
  • Sabine Kern – VAMED-KMB Krankenhausmanagement und Betriebsführungsges.m.b.H. – Head of Business Excellence – Austria
  • Saousen Khayati – Initiative Ludwig-Erhard-Preis e.V. – Assistent to the Executive Secretary – Germany
  • Hakan Kilitcioglu – ARGE Consulting – Partner – Turkey
  • Antti Kiljunen – Metsä Fibre Oy – CFO – Finland
  • Riëtta Klijn – Help2Improve – Owner – Netherlands
  • Joze Knez – DARS D.D. – Director of Projects – Slovenia
  • Maija Kolehmainen – Moventas – Head of Global QEHS – Finland
  • Alenka Krebs – Ministry of Public Administration – undersecretary – Slovenia
  • Greete Kriik – Arter – Head of Marketing & Communications – Finland
  • Jani Kurtelius – Solteq – Finland

L

  • Wolfgang Lamhofer – Tetra Pak GmbH & Co KG – Capability Manager – Global Quality Team – Germany
  • Barbara Langsdorf – Helsana Versicherungen AG – Corporate Development – Switzerland
  • Heidi Leinonen – Endress+Hauser Instruments International AG / Management – Head of Quality – Switzerland
  • Silke Liesert – Ugitech – QMS and EFQM Manager – France
  • Paul Little – CEO & Principal – City of Glasgow College – United Kingdom
  • Russell Longmuir – EFQM – CEO – Belgium
  • Birte Luebbert – Robert Bosch GmbH – Senior Vice President – Germany
  • Matthias Luettich – BMW Brilliance Automotive Ltd. – Head of Strategy and Business Control – China

M

  • Verena Matz – Geriatrische Gesundheitszentren der Stadt Graz – Strategic and Operational Planning – Austria
  • Nicole Mayer – Quality Austria – Business Development EFQM – Austria
  • Thomas McCormick – Ley Hill Solutions Ltd – Senior Associate Consultant – United Kingdom
  • Markus Meurman – Arter – Head of Consulting – Finland
  • Katja Mielonen – University of Jyväskylä – Coordinator of Quality Management – Finland
  • André Moll – Initiative Ludwig-Erhard-Preis e.V. – Executive Secretary – Germany
  • Sebastian Muir – Lean Business Excellence – Director – United Kingdom
  • Gianluca Mulè – EFQM – COO – Belgium
  • Heli Mustonen – Metsä Fibre Oy – Quality Manager – Finland

N

  • Pau Negre – COMTEC QUALITY S.A. – Partner and CEO – Spain
  • Maiju Niinivirta – Solteq – Finland
  • Kirsti Nopanen – Espoon seudun koulutuskuntayhtymä Omnia – Finland
  • Ismo Nousiainen – Metsä Fibre Oy – CEO – Finland
  • Rajko Novak – SIQ Ljubljana – Trainer – Slovenia
  • Andreas Nuessle – I.K. Hofmann GmbH – CQO/CIO – Germany
  • Ana Maria Nuñez – CODEFE – Vice President – Ecuador

O

  • Mathias Olofsson – Framtidskompassen AB – Quality Manager – Finland
  • Sami Oksanen – KONE Corporation – Program Manager LSS – Finland
  • Geert Opdenbosch – EFQM – CFO – Belgium
  • Martin Orehovec – Geriatrische Gesundheitszentren der Stadt Graz – Quality Manager – Austria
  • Kai Ostermann – VAMED-KMB Krankenhausmanagement und Betriebsführungsges.m.b.H. – CEO – Austria
  • Mohammed Owain – National Center for Performance Measurement (Adaa) – Performance Measurement Specialist – Saudi Arabia

P

  • Riitta Paasivuori – Mikkelin Kotikaari ry. – CEO – Finland
  • Kaija Pehu-Lehtonen – Metsä Fibre Oy – SVP, Business Development – Finland
  • Lars Persson – Postnord – Senior Project manager – Denmark
  • Jerome Plaquevent – Cabinets d’orthodontie BECKER & Associés – Excellence and Quality Director – Luxembourg
  • Ilkka Poikolainen – Metsä Fibre Oy – VP, Bioproduct Mill – Finland
  • Marion Post – NS (Dutch Railways) – Head of Quality – Netherlands
  • Samuli Pruikkonen – EFQM – Senior Manager, Assessment & Recognition – Belgium

R

  • Sarah Richard – Post CH AG – Quality Manager – Switzerland
  • Jani Riissanen – Metsä Fibre Oy – SVP, Sawmill Business – Finland
  • Sebastian Rottmair – UNOPS – Head of Change Management – Denmark
  • Xavier Rubiralta – Autonomous University of Barcelona – Project Mgr. Cybersecurity/Privacy – Spain

S

  • Mozhgan Sadr – VAMED-KMB Krankenhausmanagement und Betriebsführungsges.m.b.H. – Head of Strategic Planning & Innovation Management – Austria
  • Nenad Savič – Adria Mobil d.o.o. – Quality Director – Slovenia
  • Werner Schachner – Quality Austria – Product Expert EFQM – Austria
  • Ronny Schepmans – RS Quality Consulting – Managing Director – Belgium
  • Samuel Scherer – Katholische Hochschule Freiburg GmbH – Quality Management Representative – Germany
  • Oliver Schmiedbauer – Chair of Economic- and Business Management, Montanistic University Leoben – Research Assistant – Austria
  • Marco Schöpf – Post CH AG – Quality Manager – Switzerland
  • Marc Schwarz – Common Institution under the Federal Health Insurance Act – CEO – Switzerland
  • Fernando Sierra – EUSKALIT – CEO – Spain
  • Corrado Squarzon – Eraclitus – Business Improvement Expert – Italy
  • Harald Strommer – Successfactory Management Coaching GmbH – Partner/Lead Assessor – Austria
  • Pavol Surin – BizTales s. r. o. – consultant | assessor | trainer | storyteller – Slovak Republic
  • Kálmán Szabó – Hungarian Association for Excellence – managing director – Hungary

T

  • Ari Tanninen – Metsä Fibre Oy – VP, Joutseno Mill – Finland
  • Mikko Tarkiainen – KONE – Quality Expert – Finland
  • Natalia Torrens – UPM Kymmene – Manager, Business Development – France
  • Enrico Tosco – TIM S.p.A. – Senior Manager – Italy
  • Lubna Touqan – The Association of Queen Rania Al Abdullah Award for Excellence in Education – Managing Director – Jordan

V

  • Ari-Pekka Vanamo – Metsä Fibre Oy – VP, Rauma mill – Finland
  • Rekha Varma – Robert Bosch Engineering and Business Solutions Private Limited – Senior Manager – Germany
  • Tero Villman – Solteq – Finland

W

  • Doreen Walker – Post CH AG – Quality Manager – Switzerland
  • Nicholas Warn – Keypath Ltd – Managing Director – United Kingdom
  • Rogier Wassenberg – Signify – Quality Excellence Manager – Netherlands
  • Tom Weidenfelder – Katholische Hochschule Freiburg GmbH – Consultant for Study Quality – Germany
  • Claudia Welker – Deutsche Gesellschaft für Qualität e. V. – Managing Director – Germany
  • Outi Wiklund – Borealis – Quality Manager – Finland
  • George Wilson – Centre for Competitiveness – Senior Executive – United Kingdom
  • Florian Winhart – BMW Brilliance Automotive Ltd. – Sr. Manager Production Strategy – China
  • Romana Winkler – Geriatrische Gesundheitszentren der Stadt Graz – Strategic operational Planning – Austria
  • Tuomas Wuorikoski – The Centre for Occupational Safety – Head of Development – Finland

Z

  • Mustafa Zara – Post CH AG – Quality Manager – Switzerland